International Surf Rescue Challenge Test 3 (Event Date: 03/09/2015)

All Results

Generated on 27/07/2021 9:16 pm


Open Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Eaton (NZ), Olivia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Kawasaki (JPN), Shiomi (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   3 Woodhead (USA), Sandi (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   4 Graf (AUS), Eloise (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   5 Cracroft-Wilson (AUS), Melissa (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   6 Hickman (NZ), Chanel (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   7 Santer (USA), Lexi (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   8 Nasukawa, Saaya (F) National Team (Japan) 0    


Open Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Eaton (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Hatton (NZ), Tenneale (F)        
    > Hickman (NZ), Chanel (F)        
    > McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Brown (AUS), Harriet (F)        
    > Cracroft-Wilson (AUS), Melissa (F)        
    > Graf (AUS), Eloise (F)        
    > Koenen (AUS), Alyssa (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Fittin (USA), Annie (F)        
    > Graves (USA), Carter (F)        
    > Santer (USA), Lexi (F)        
    > Woodhead (USA), Sandi (F)        


Open Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Eaton (NZ), Olivia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Graf (AUS), Eloise (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Cracroft-Wilson (AUS), Melissa (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Hickman (NZ), Chanel (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Woodhead (USA), Sandi (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Kawasaki (JPN), Shiomi (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   7 Mizuma (JPN), Nami (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   8 Santer (USA), Lexi (F) National Team (USA) 0    


Open Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Brown (AUS), Harriet (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Mercer (AUS), Jordan (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Halligan (NZ), Devon (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Graves (USA), Carter (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Porter (USA), Eva (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   7 Mizuma (JPN), Nami (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   8 Mitsui, Yurika (F) National Team (Japan) 0    


Open Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Mercer, Jordan (F)        
    > Miller (AUS), Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Halligan (NZ), Devon (F)        
    > McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Graves (USA), Carter (F)        
    > Santer (USA), Lexi (F)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Mizuma (JPN), Nami (F)        
    > Takashiba (JPN), Rui (F)        


Open Female Ironwoman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mercer (AUS), Jordan (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Halligan (NZ), Devon (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Brown (AUS), Harriet (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   5 Mitsui, Yurika (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   6 Nasukawa, Saaya (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   7 Porter (USA), Eva (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   8 Noonan (USA), Jennifer (F) National Team (USA) 0    


Open Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Cracroft-Wilson (AUS), Melissa (F)        
    > Graf (AUS), Eloise (F)        
    > Koenen (AUS), Alyssa (F)        
    > Miller (AUS), Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Halligan (NZ), Devon (F)        
    > Hatton (NZ), Tenneale (F)        
    > Lee (NZ), Samantha (F)        
    > McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Fittin (USA), Annie (F)        
    > Graves (USA), Carter (F)        
    > Santer (USA), Lexi (F)        
    > Woodhead (USA), Sandi (F)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Kawasaki (JPN), Shiomi (F)        
    > Mitsui, Yurika (F)        
    > Nasukawa (JPN), Saaya (F)        
    > Takashiba (JPN), Rui (F)        


Open Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hatton (NZ), Tenneale (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Mercer (AUS), Jordan (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Brown (AUS), Harriet (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   5 Nasukawa, Saaya (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   6 Noonan (USA), Jennifer (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   7 Porter (USA), Eva (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   8 Yamamoto (JPN), Yukiko (F) National Team (Japan) 0    


Open Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Halligan (NZ), Devon (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Bell (AUS), Miranda (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Miller (AUS), Georgia (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Lee (NZ), Samantha (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Santer (USA), Lexi (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Takashiba (JPN), Rui (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   7 Fittin (USA), Annie (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   8 Yamamoto (JPN), Yukiko (F) National Team (Japan) 0    


Open Female Taplin Relay (6 team)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Brown (AUS), Harriet (F)        
    > Graf (AUS), Eloise (F)        
    > Mercer, Jordan (F)        
    > Miller (AUS), Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Eaton (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Hatton (NZ), Tenneale (F)        
    > McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F)        
    > Peat (NZ), Natalie (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Kawasaki (JPN), Shiomi (F)        
    > Mizuma (JPN), Nami (F)        
    > Takashiba (JPN), Rui (F)        
    > Yamamoto (JPN), Yukiko (F)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Fittin (USA), Annie (F)        
    > Graves (USA), Carter (F)        
    > Noonan (USA), Jennifer (F)        
    > Woodhead (USA), Sandi (F)        


Open Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Horie (JPN), Shogo (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   2 Symonds (AUS), Jackson (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Mori (JPN), Shintaro (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   4 Thibodeau (USA), Garrett (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   5 White (AUS), Hayden (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   6 Cracroft-Wilson (NZ), Paul (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   7 Beattie (NZ), Max (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   8 Bray (USA), James (M) National Team (USA) 0    


Open Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Beattie (NZ), Max (M)        
    > Cracroft-Wilson (NZ), Paul (M)        
    > Dawson (NZ), Chris (M)        
    > Taylor (NZ), Cory (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Ando (JPN), Suguru (M)        
    > Hatano (JPN), Keisuke (M)        
    > Horie (JPN), Shogo (M)        
    > Mori (JPN), Shintaro (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Bevilacqua (AUS), Matt (M)        
    > Schofield (AUS), Timothy (M)        
    > Symonds (AUS), Jackson (M)        
    > White (AUS), Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Bray (USA), James (M)        
    > Burdiak (USA), Timothy (M)        
    > Fink (USA), Patrick (M)        
    > Thibodeau (USA), Garrett (M)        


Open Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Symonds (AUS), Jackson (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Mori (JPN), Shintaro (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   3 Cracroft-Wilson (NZ), Paul (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Beattie (NZ), Max (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Thibodeau (USA), Garrett (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Horie (JPN), Shogo (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   7 Bevilacqua (AUS), Matt (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   8 Fink (USA), Patrick (M) National Team (USA) 0    


Open Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Beattie (NZ), Max (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Day (AUS), Alistair (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Taylor (NZ), Cory (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Bray (USA), James (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   5 Hatano (JPN), Keisuke (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   6 Ueno (JPN), Ryo (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   7 Burdiak (USA), Timothy (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   8 Bevilacqua (AUS), Matt (M) National Team (Australia) 0    


Open Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Day (AUS), Alistair (M)        
    > Schofield (AUS), Timothy (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Fink (USA), Patrick (M)        
    > Fink (USA), Kevin (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Simpson (NZ), Adam (M)        
    > Taylor (NZ), Cory (M)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Nishiyama (JPN), Shun (M)        
    > Ueno (JPN), Ryo (M)        


Open Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Louis (AUS), Kendrick (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Day (AUS), Alistair (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Taylor (NZ), Cory (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Beattie (NZ), Max (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Nishiyama (JPN), Shun (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   6 Fink (USA), Patrick (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   7 Ueno (JPN), Ryo (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   8 Bray (USA), James (M) National Team (USA) 0    


Open Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Dawson (NZ), Chris (M)        
    > McDowall (NZ), Marty (M)        
    > Simpson (NZ), Adam (M)        
    > Taylor (NZ), Cory (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Bevilacqua (AUS), Matt (M)        
    > Louis (AUS), Kendrick (M)        
    > Schofield (AUS), Timothy (M)        
    > Symonds (AUS), Jackson (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Ando (JPN), Suguru (M)        
    > Hatano (JPN), Keisuke (M)        
    > Horie (JPN), Shogo (M)        
    > Mori (JPN), Shintaro (M)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Fink (USA), Patrick (M)        
    > Fink (USA), Kevin (M)        
    > Sprout (USA), Rich (M)        
    > Thibodeau (USA), Garrett (M)        


Open Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Day (AUS), Alistair (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 White (AUS), Hayden (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 McDowall (NZ), Marty (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Taylor (NZ), Cory (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Sprout (USA), Rich (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Burdiak (USA), Timothy (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   7 Nishiyama (JPN), Shun (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   8 Hatano (JPN), Keisuke (M) National Team (Japan) 0    


Open Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dawson (NZ), Chris (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Schofield (AUS), Timothy (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Bevilacqua (AUS), Matt (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Simpson (NZ), Adam (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Fink (USA), Kevin (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Ando (JPN), Suguru (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   7 Fink (USA), Patrick (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   8 Hatano (JPN), Keisuke (M) National Team (Japan) 0    


Open Male Taplin Relay (6 team)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Bevilacqua (AUS), Matt (M)        
    > Louis (AUS), Kendrick (M)        
    > Symonds (AUS), Jackson (M)        
    > White (AUS), Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Beattie (NZ), Max (M)        
    > Cracroft-Wilson (NZ), Paul (M)        
    > Dawson (NZ), Chris (M)        
    > McDowall (NZ), Marty (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Bray (USA), James (M)        
    > Fink (USA), Kevin (M)        
    > Sprout (USA), Rich (M)        
    > Thibodeau (USA), Garrett (M)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Ando (JPN), Suguru (M)        
    > Hatano (JPN), Keisuke (M)        
    > Horie (JPN), Shogo (M)        
    > Ueno (JPN), Ryo (M)        


Open Mixed Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Bevilacqua (AUS), Matt (M)        
    > Brown (AUS), Harriet (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Beattie (NZ), Max (M)        
    > McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Bray (USA), James (M)        
    > Graves (USA), Carter (F)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Hatano (JPN), Keisuke (M)        
    > Nasukawa (JPN), Saaya (F)        


Open Mixed Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Hatton (NZ), Tenneale (F)        
    > McDowall (NZ), Marty (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Day (AUS), Alistair (M)        
    > Mercer (AUS), Jordan (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Ueno (JPN), Ryo (M)        
    > Yamamoto (JPN), Yukiko (F)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Burdiak (USA), Timothy (M)        
    > Noonan (USA), Jennifer (F)        


Open Mixed Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Bevilacqua (AUS), Matt (M)        
    > Koenen (AUS), Alyssa (F)        
    > Miller (AUS), Georgia (F)        
    > Schofield (AUS), Timothy (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Fink (USA), Patrick (M)        
    > Fink (USA), Kevin (M)        
    > Fittin (USA), Annie (F)        
    > Santer (USA), Lexi (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Dawson (NZ), Chris (M)        
    > Halligan (NZ), Devon (F)        
    > Lee (NZ), Samantha (F)        
    > Simpson (NZ), Adam (M)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Ando (JPN), Suguru (M)        
    > Mitsui, Yurika (F)        
    > Nishiyama, Shun (M)        
    > Takashiba (JPN), Rui (F)        


U19 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kay (AUS), Nicole (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Calbrese, Amanda (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   3 Bryant (NZ), Maia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Snell (USA), Shannon (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   5 Kaihau (NZ), Grace (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   6 Callahan (AUS), Caitlin (F) National Team (Australia) 0    


U19 Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Bryant (NZ), Maia (F)        
    > Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Hobbs (NZ), Zoe (F)        
    > Williams (NZ), Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Costello (AUS), Lily (F)        
    > Kay (AUS), Nicole (F)        
    > Smith (AUS), Jemma (F)        
    > Welborn (AUS), Lizzie (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Calbrese, Amanda (F)        
    > Gold (USA), Natalie (F)        
    > Pabon (USA), Isabelle (F)        
    > Snell (USA), Shannon (F)        


U19 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kay (AUS), Nicole (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Hobbs (NZ), Zoe (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Snell (USA), Shannon (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   4 Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Calbrese, Amanda (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Callahan (AUS), Caitlin (F) National Team (Australia) 0    


U19 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Welborn (AUS), Lizzie (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Costello (AUS), Lily (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Williams (NZ), Hannah (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Calbrese, Amanda (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Pabon (USA), Isabelle (F) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Williams (NZ), Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Costello (AUS), Lily (F)        
    > Welborn (AUS), Lizzie (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Brennan (USA), Sarah (F)        
    > Calbrese, Amanda (F)        


U19 Female Ironwoman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith (AUS), Jemma (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Kaihau (NZ), Grace (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Welborn (AUS), Lizzie (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Williams (NZ), Hannah (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Pabon (USA), Isabelle (F) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Costello (AUS), Lily (F)        
    > Kreuter (AUS), Megan (F)        
    > Sculley (AUS), Hannah (F)        
    > Smith (AUS), Jemma (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Boocock (NZ), Kelsi (F)        
    > Bryant (NZ), Maia (F)        
    > Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Hatton (NZ), Tenneale (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Brennan (USA), Sarah (F)        
    > Calbrese, Amanda (F)        
    > Colomer (USA), Zoe (F)        
    > Gold (USA), Natalie (F)        


U19 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith (AUS), Jemma (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Bryant (NZ), Maia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Callahan (AUS), Caitlin (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Williams (NZ), Hannah (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Snell (USA), Shannon (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Pabon (USA), Isabelle (F) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Boocock (NZ), Kelsi (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Kreuter (AUS), Megan (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Costello (AUS), Lily (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   5 Colomer (USA), Zoe (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Brennan (USA), Sarah (F) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Female Taplin Relay (6 team)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Costello (AUS), Lily (F)        
    > Kay (AUS), Nicole (F)        
    > Smith (AUS), Jemma (F)        
    > Welborn (AUS), Lizzie (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Boocock (NZ), Kelsi (F)        
    > Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Eaton (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Williams (NZ), Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Brennan (USA), Sarah (F)        
    > Calbrese, Amanda (F)        
    > Colomer (USA), Zoe (F)        
    > Snell (USA), Shannon (F)        


U19 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hurley (NZ), Jake (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Abdul (AUS), Lewis (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Borg (AUS), Jackson (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Coffey (USA), Ben (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   5 Miller (NZ), Hamish (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   6 Wilkie (USA), Malcolm (M) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Abdul (AUS), Lewis (M)        
    > Borg (AUS), Jackson (M)        
    > Brooks (AUS), Charlie (M)        
    > Smith (AUS), Isaac (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Hurley (NZ), Jake (M)        
    > Miller (NZ), Hamish (M)        
    > Sefton (NZ), Kane (M)        
    > Williams (NZ), Dylan (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Coffey (USA), Ben (M)        
    > Holt (USA), Oli (M)        
    > Tran (USA), Benjamin (M)        
    > Wilkie (USA), Malcolm (M)        


U19 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hurley (NZ), Jake (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Abdul (AUS), Lewis (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Borg (AUS), Jackson (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Williams (NZ), Dylan (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Coffey (USA), Ben (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Wilkie (USA), Malcolm (M) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brooks (AUS), Charlie (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Sefton (NZ), Kane (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Botha (NZ), Baydon (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Smith (AUS), Isaac (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   5 Coffey (USA), Ben (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Wilkie (USA), Malcolm (M) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Brooks (AUS), Charlie (M)        
    > Smith (AUS), Isaac (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Miller (NZ), Hamish (M)        
    > Sefton (NZ), Kane (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Coffey (USA), Ben (M)        
    > Hemmens (USA), Hayden (M)        


U19 Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith (AUS), Isaac (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Brooks (AUS), Charlie (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Miller (NZ), Hamish (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Sefton (NZ), Kane (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Hemmens (USA), Hayden (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Tran (USA), Benjamin (M) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Hurley (NZ), Jake (M)        
    > Miller (NZ), Hamish (M)        
    > Scott (NZ), Matt (M)        
    > Williams (NZ), Dylan (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Borg (AUS), Jackson (M)        
    > Buhk (AUS), Connor (M)        
    > Lowe-Griffiths (AUS), Callum (M)        
    > Smith (AUS), Isaac (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Holt (USA), Oli (M)        
    > Tran (USA), Benjamin (M)        
    > Wilkie (USA), Malcolm (M)        
    > Wise (USA), Chris (M)        


U19 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Buhk (AUS), Connor (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Williams (NZ), Dylan (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Smith (AUS), Isaac (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Sefton (NZ), Kane (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Wise (USA), Chris (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Tran (USA), Benjamin (M) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lowe-Griffiths (AUS), Callum (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Borg (AUS), Jackson (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Scott (NZ), Matt (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Hemmens (USA), Hayden (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   5 Botha (NZ), Baydon (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   6 Holt (USA), Oli (M) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Male Taplin Relay (6 team)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Abdul (AUS), Lewis (M)        
    > Brooks (AUS), Charlie (M)        
    > Buhk (AUS), Connor (M)        
    > Lowe-Griffiths (AUS), Callum (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Hurley (NZ), Jake (M)        
    > Scott (NZ), Matt (M)        
    > Sefton (NZ), Kane (M)        
    > Williams (NZ), Dylan (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Holt (USA), Oli (M)        
    > Tran (USA), Benjamin (M)        
    > Wilkie (USA), Malcolm (M)        
    > Wise (USA), Chris (M)        


U19 Mixed Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Brooks (AUS), Charlie (M)        
    > Welborn (AUS), Lizzie (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Miller (NZ), Hamish (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Calbrese, Amanda (F)        
    > Coffey (USA), Ben (M)        


U19 Mixed Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Buhk (AUS), Connor (M)        
    > Callahan (AUS), Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Williams (NZ), Hannah (F)        
    > Williams (NZ), Dylan (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Snell (USA), Shannon (F)        
    > Wise (USA), Chris (M)        


U19 Mixed Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Borg (AUS), Jackson (M)        
    > Costello (AUS), Lily (F)        
    > Kreuter (AUS), Megan (F)        
    > Lowe-Griffiths (AUS), Callum (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Boocock (NZ), Kelsi (F)        
    > Botha (NZ), Baydon (M)        
    > Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Scott (NZ), Matt (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Brennan (USA), Sarah (F)        
    > Gold (USA), Natalie (F)        
    > Hemmens (USA), Hayden (M)        
    > Holt (USA), Oli (M)