International Surf Rescue Challenge Test 1 (Event Date: 03/09/2015)

All Results

Generated on 16/05/2021 4:40 pm


Open Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Graf (AUS), Eloise (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Hickman (NZ), Chanel (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Kawasaki (JPN), Shiomi (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   4 Mizuma (JPN), Nami (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   5 Woodhead (USA), Sandi (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Eaton (NZ), Olivia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   7 Mercer (AUS), Jordan (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   8 Fittin (USA), Annie (F) National Team (USA) 0    


Open Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Eaton (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Hatton (NZ), Tenneale (F)        
    > Hickman (NZ), Chanel (F)        
    > McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Graf (AUS), Eloise (F)        
    > Mercer (AUS), Jordan (F)        
    > Miller (AUS), Georgia (F)        
    > Pluimers (AUS), Elizabeth (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Kawasaki (JPN), Shiomi (F)        
    > Mitsui, Yurika (F)        
    > Mizuma (JPN), Nami (F)        
    > Nasukawa (JPN), Saaya (F)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Fittin (USA), Annie (F)        
    > Graves (USA), Carter (F)        
    > Porter (USA), Eva (F)        
    > Woodhead (USA), Sandi (F)        


Open Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Eaton (NZ), Olivia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Hickman (NZ), Chanel (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Graf (AUS), Eloise (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Mercer (AUS), Jordan (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   5 Kawasaki (JPN), Shiomi (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   6 Woodhead (USA), Sandi (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   7 Fittin (USA), Annie (F) National Team (USA) 0    


Open Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Miller (AUS), Georgia (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Halligan (NZ), Devon (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Nurthen (AUS), Amy (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   5 Graves (USA), Carter (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Mizuma (JPN), Nami (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   7 Porter (USA), Eva (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   8 Mitsui, Yurika (F) National Team (Japan) 0    


Open Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Miller (AUS), Georgia (F)        
    > Pluimers (AUS), Elizabeth (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Halligan, Devon (F)        
    > McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Graves (USA), Carter (F)        
    > Petersohn (USA), Hallie (F)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Mizuma (JPN), Nami (F)        
    > Takashiba (JPN), Rui (F)        


Open Female Ironwoman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pluimers (AUS), Elizabeth (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Nurthen (AUS), Amy (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Halligan (NZ), Devon (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Porter (USA), Eva (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Mitsui, Yurika (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   7 Nasukawa (JPN), Saaya (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   8 Boring (USA), Christina (F) National Team (USA) 0    


Open Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Bell (AUS), Miranda (F)        
    > Graf (AUS), Eloise (F)        
    > Mercer (AUS), Jordan (F)        
    > Miller (AUS), Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Halligan (NZ), Devon (F)        
    > Hatton (NZ), Tenneale (F)        
    > McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F)        
    > Peat, Natalie (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Fittin, Annie (F)        
    > Graves (USA), Carter (F)        
    > Petersohn (USA), Hallie (F)        
    > Woodhead (USA), Sandi (F)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Kawasaki (JPN), Shiomi (F)        
    > Mitsui, Yurika (F)        
    > Nasukawa (JPN), Saaya (F)        
    > Takashiba (JPN), Rui (F)        


Open Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mercer (AUS), Jordan (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Hatton (NZ), Tenneale (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Nasukawa, Saaya (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   5 Porter (USA), Eva (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Boring (USA), Christina (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   7 Yamamoto (JPN), Yukiko (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   888 Nurthen (AUS), Amy (F) National Team (Australia) 0    


Open Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Koenen (AUS), Alyssa (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Miller (AUS), Georgia (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Peat (NZ), Natalie (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Petersohn (USA), Hallie (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   5 Halligan (NZ), Devon (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   6 Takashiba (JPN), Rui (F) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   7 Fittin (USA), Annie (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   8 Yamamoto (JPN), Yukiko (F) National Team (Japan) 0    


Open Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cracroft-Wilson (NZ), Paul (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Thibodeau (USA), Garrett (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   3 Horie (JPN), Shogo (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   4 Beattie (NZ), Max (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Symonds (AUS), Jackson (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   6 White (AUS), Hayden (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   7 Mori (JPN), Shintaro (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   8 Kilgallen, Pat (M) National Team (USA) 0    


Open Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Beattie (NZ), Max (M)        
    > Cracroft-Wilson (NZ), Paul (M)        
    > Dawson (NZ), Chris (M)        
    > Taylor (NZ), Cory (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Ando (JPN), Suguru (M)        
    > Hatano (JPN), Keisuke (M)        
    > Horie (JPN), Shogo (M)        
    > Mori (JPN), Shintaro (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Bevilacqua (AUS), Matt (M)        
    > Scarff (AUS), Dean (M)        
    > Schofield (AUS), Timothy (M)        
    > White (AUS), Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Bray (USA), James (M)        
    > Burdiak (USA), Timothy (M)        
    > Kilgallen, Pat (M)        
    > Thibodeau (USA), Garrett (M)        


Open Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Symonds (AUS), Jackson (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Cracroft-Wilson (NZ), Paul (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Mori (JPN), Shintaro (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   4 Beattie (NZ), Max (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Thibodeau (USA), Garrett (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 White (AUS), Hayden (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   7 Bray (USA), James (M) National Team (USA) 0    


Open Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Beattie (NZ), Max (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Day (AUS), Alistair (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Bevilacqua (AUS), Matt (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Taylor (NZ), Cory (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Bray (USA), James (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 O Neill (USA), Thomas (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   7 Hatano (JPN), Keisuke (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   8 Ando (JPN), Suguru (M) National Team (Japan) 0    


Open Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Day (AUS), Alistair (M)        
    > Schofield (AUS), Timothy (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Simpson (NZ), Adam (M)        
    > Taylor (NZ), Cory (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Bray (USA), James (M)        
    > O Neill (USA), Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Nishiyama (JPN), Shun (M)        
    > Ueno (JPN), Ryo (M)        


Open Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Day (AUS), Alistair (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Bevilacqua (AUS), Matt (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Taylor (NZ), Cory (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Beattie (NZ), Max (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Nishiyama, Shun (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   6 O Neill (USA), Thomas (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   7 Bray (USA), James (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   8 Hatano (JPN), Keisuke (M) National Team (Japan) 0    


Open Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Louis (AUS), Kendrick (M)        
    > Scarff (AUS), Dean (M)        
    > Schofield (AUS), Timothy (M)        
    > White (AUS), Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Dawson (NZ), Chris (M)        
    > McDowall (NZ), Marty (M)        
    > Simpson (NZ), Adam (M)        
    > Taylor (NZ), Cory (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Ando (JPN), Suguru (M)        
    > Hatano (JPN), Keisuke (M)        
    > Horie (JPN), Shogo (M)        
    > Mori (JPN), Shintaro (M)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Burdiak (USA), Timothy (M)        
    > Fink (USA), Kevin (M)        
    > Kilgallen, Pat (M)        
    > Thibodeau (USA), Garrett (M)        


Open Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Louis (AUS), Kendrick (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Taylor (NZ), Cory (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Day (AUS), Alistair (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 McDowall (NZ), Marty (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Nishiyama (JPN), Shun (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   6 Burdiak (USA), Timothy (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   7 Ueno (JPN), Ryo (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   8 Fink (USA), Kevin (M) National Team (USA) 0    


Open Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Louis (AUS), Kendrick (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Fink (USA), Kevin (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   3 Schofield (AUS), Timothy (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Dawson (NZ), Chris (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Ando (JPN), Suguru (M) National Team (Japan) 0    
Grand Final   6 Kilgallen, Pat (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   7 Simpson (NZ), Adam (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   8 Ueno (JPN), Ryo (M) National Team (Japan) 0    


Open Mixed Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Bevilacqua (AUS), Matt (M)        
    > Pluimers (AUS), Elizabeth (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Beattie, Max (M)        
    > McKenzie (NZ), Danielle (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Bray (USA), James (M)        
    > Graves (USA), Carter (F)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Hatano (JPN), Keisuke (M)        
    > Nasukawa (JPN), Saaya (F)        


Open Mixed Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Nurthen (AUS), Amy (F)        
    > White (AUS), Hayden (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Hatton (NZ), Tenneale (F)        
    > McDowall (NZ), Marty (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Burdiak (USA), Timothy (M)        
    > Porter (USA), Eva (F)        
Grand Final   4 National Team (Japan) Team A National Team (Japan) 0    
    > Ueno (JPN), Ryo (M)        
    > Yamamoto (JPN), Yukiko (F)        


Open Mixed Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Bell (AUS), Miranda (F)        
    > Louis (AUS), Kendrick (M)        
    > Miller (AUS), Georgia (F)        
    > Schofield (AUS), Timothy (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Dawson (NZ), Chris (M)        
    > Halligan (NZ), Devon (F)        
    > Peat (NZ), Natalie (F)        
    > Simpson (NZ), Adam (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Fink (USA), Kevin (M)        
    > Fittin (USA), Annie (F)        
    > O Neill (USA), Thomas (M)        
    > Petersohn (USA), Hallie (F)        


U19 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kay (AUS), Nicole (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Calbrese, Amanda (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   3 Sculley (AUS), Hannah (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Kaihau (NZ), Grace (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Bryant (NZ), Maia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   6 Brennan (USA), Sarah (F) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Bryant (NZ), Maia (F)        
    > Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Hobbs (NZ), Zoe (F)        
    > Williams (NZ), Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Costello (AUS), Lily (F)        
    > Kay (AUS), Nicole (F)        
    > Smith (AUS), Jemma (F)        
    > Welborn (AUS), Lizzie (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Calbrese, Amanda (F)        
    > Colomer (USA), Zoe (F)        
    > Pabon (USA), Isabelle (F)        
    > Snell (USA), Shannon (F)        


U19 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hobbs (NZ), Zoe (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Kay (AUS), Nicole (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Sculley (AUS), Hannah (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Calbrese, Amanda (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Maine (USA), Holly (F) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kaihau (NZ), Grace (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Welborn (AUS), Lizzie (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Sculley (AUS), Hannah (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Calbrese, Amanda (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Maine (USA), Holly (F) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Costello (AUS), Lily (F)        
    > Welborn (AUS), Lizzie (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Williams (NZ), Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Calbrese, Amanda (F)        
    > Siering (USA), Bella (F)        


U19 Female Ironwoman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Welborn (AUS), Lizzie (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Smith (AUS), Jemma (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Bryant (NZ), Maia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Williams (NZ), Hannah (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Pabon (USA), Isabelle (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   888 Calbrese, Amanda (F) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Costello (AUS), Lily (F)        
    > Kreuter (AUS), Megan (F)        
    > Sculley (AUS), Hannah (F)        
    > Smith (AUS), Jemma (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Boocock (NZ), Kelsi (F)        
    > Bryant (NZ), Maia (F)        
    > Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Hobbs (NZ), Zoe (F)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Maine (USA), Holly (F)        
    > Pabon (USA), Isabelle (F)        
    > Siering (USA), Bella (F)        
    > Snell (USA), Shannon (F)        


U19 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kreuter (AUS), Megan (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Smith (AUS), Jemma (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Bryant (NZ), Maia (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Williams (NZ), Hannah (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Calbrese, Amanda (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Boring (USA), Christina (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Pabon (USA), Isabelle (F) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Female Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kreuter (AUS), Megan (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Boocock (NZ), Kelsi (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Costello (AUS), Lily (F) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Kaihau (NZ), Grace (F) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Siering (USA), Bella (F) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Brennan (USA), Sarah (F) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Abdul (AUS), Lewis (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Hurley (NZ), Jake (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Borg (AUS), Jackson (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Miller (NZ), Hamish (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Coffey (USA), Ben (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Dubs (USA), Chasen (M) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Abdul (AUS), Lewis (M)        
    > Borg (AUS), Jackson (M)        
    > Brooks (AUS), Charlie (M)        
    > Timperley (AUS), Jy (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Hurley (NZ), Jake (M)        
    > Miller (NZ), Hamish (M)        
    > Sefton (NZ), Kane (M)        
    > Williams (NZ), Dylan (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Coffey (USA), Ben (M)        
    > Holt (USA), Oli (M)        
    > Tran (USA), Benjamin (M)        
    > Wise (USA), Chris (M)        


U19 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hurley (NZ), Jake (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Abdul (AUS), Lewis (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   3 Dubs (USA), Chasen (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   4 Williams (NZ), Dylan (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Borg (AUS), Jackson (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   6 Coffey (USA), Ben (M) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brooks (AUS), Charlie (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Sefton (NZ), Kane (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Botha (NZ), Baydon (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Timperley (AUS), Jy (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   5 Pflueger, Hunter (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Coffey (USA), Ben (M) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Brooks (AUS), Charlie (M)        
    > Timperley (AUS), Jy (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Miller (NZ), Hamish (M)        
    > Sefton (NZ), Kane (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Coffey (USA), Ben (M)        
    > Hemmens (USA), Hayden (M)        


U19 Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brooks (AUS), Charlie (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Sefton (NZ), Kane (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Miller (NZ), Hamish (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   4 Timperley (AUS), Jy (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   5 Hemmens (USA), Hayden (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Pflueger, Hunter (M) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Hurley (NZ), Jake (M)        
    > Miller (NZ), Hamish (M)        
    > Scott (NZ), Matt (M)        
    > Williams (NZ), Dylan (M)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Borg (AUS), Jackson (M)        
    > Buhk (AUS), Connor (M)        
    > Lowe-Griffiths (AUS), Callum (M)        
    > Timperley (AUS), Jy (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Coffey (USA), Ben (M)        
    > Hemmens (USA), Hayden (M)        
    > Holt (USA), Oli (M)        
    > Pflueger, Hunter (M)        


U19 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Buhk (AUS), Connor (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   2 Sefton (NZ), Kane (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Pflueger, Hunter (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   4 Williams (NZ), Dylan (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   5 Wise (USA), Chris (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Brooks (AUS), Charlie (M) National Team (Australia) 0    


U19 Male Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Scott (NZ), Matt (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   2 Botha (NZ), Baydon (M) National Team (New Zealand) 0    
Grand Final   3 Borg (AUS), Jackson (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   4 Hemmens (USA), Hayden (M) National Team (USA) 0    
Grand Final   5 Lowe-Griffiths (AUS), Callum (M) National Team (Australia) 0    
Grand Final   6 Dubs (USA), Chasen (M) National Team (USA) 0    


U19 Mixed Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Brooks (AUS), Charlie (M)        
    > Sculley (AUS), Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Miller (NZ), Hamish (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Calbrese, Amanda (F)        
    > Coffey (USA), Ben (M)        


U19 Mixed Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Buhk (AUS), Connor (M)        
    > Smith (AUS), Jemma (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Williams (NZ), Hannah (F)        
    > Williams (NZ), Dylan (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Pflueger, Hunter (M)        
    > Snell (USA), Shannon (F)        


U19 Mixed Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 National Team (Australia) Team A National Team (Australia) 0    
    > Borg (AUS), Jackson (M)        
    > Costello (AUS), Lily (F)        
    > Lowe-Griffiths (AUS), Callum (M)        
    > Smith (AUS), Jemma (F)        
Grand Final   2 National Team (New Zealand) Team A National Team (New Zealand) 0    
    > Boocock (NZ), Kelsi (F)        
    > Botha (NZ), Baydon (M)        
    > Corrin (NZ), Olivia (F)        
    > Scott (NZ), Matt (M)        
Grand Final   3 National Team (USA) Team A National Team (USA) 0    
    > Colomer (USA), Zoe (F)        
    > Hemmens (USA), Hayden (M)        
    > Holt (USA), Oli (M)        
    > Siering (USA), Bella (F)